Art Gallery of St. Albert presents contemporary and community exhibitions in a calendar year.

(Please click on the exhibition invite for more information and photographs).


2016

Flow of Traffic Theory

June 2 – July 2

Featuring:  Gerry Dotto


High Energy 21

May 5 – May 21

Featuring:  Artworks created by students from 5 local high schools.


Overburden

March 3 – April 30

Featuring:  Jessica Plattner


Salvage

February 4 – February 27

Featuring:  Bonnie Conly


Night Hours

December 3, 2015 – January 30, 2016

Featuring:  Artworks from the Alberta Foundation for the Arts

 

 


2015

Posed and Poised

November 5- November 28

Featuring:  Andrzej Maciejewski and Juliana Rempel


The Winter That Was

October 1 – October 31

Featuring: Pierre Bataillard


Verve

August 6- September 26

Featuring: Patricia Coulter and Donna Marchyshyn-Shymko


What is Left Behind

wilb.frontJune 4 – Aug 1, 2015

Featuring: Sarah Pike and Erin Ross

 


High Energy 20

HEF.mar31May 7 – May 23, 2015

Featuring: St Albert High Schools

 


Talking Creatures

TC.FRONTMar 5 – May 2, 2015

Featuring: Patrick Bulas, Megan Gnanasihamany, Gerri Harden and Trish Shwart

 


Proximities

proximitiesfFeb 5 – Feb 28, 2015

Featuring: Alysha Creighton

 


2014

Our Luminous Land

OLL.OCT31Dec 4 – Jan 31, 2015

Featuring: Jim Visser

 


Guilded: Let Nature Stun You

Guilded.frontNov 6 – Nov 29, 2014

Featuring: SAPVAC members

 


60 Tibetan Pearls: The Painted Memories of Choegyal Pinpoche

60 Tibetan Pearls Invite.fOct 2 – Nov 1, 2014

Featuring: Choegyal Rinpoche

Curated by: Leah Carnahan


Abstraction into the Significant Line

AITSL.f

Sept 4 – 27, 2014

Featuring: Pat Wagensveld


Delineate

delineate.f

Aug 7 – 30, 2014

Featuring: Pierre Bataillard, Florence Debeugny & Tanya Klimp


Distraction of a Stationary Nature

d.f

July 3 – Aug 2, 2014

Featuring: Shyra De Souza


Retreat

r.f

July 3 – Aug 2, 2014

Featuring: Sherri Chaba


Gallery Garden Party: Fundraiser and Exhibition

GP.f.INVITE

June 7, 2014


High Energy 19

HE.F.apr3

May 1 – 24, 2014

Featuring: St Albert High Schools


Fragile Elements

FEclosed

March 6 – April 26, 2014

Featuring: Susan Casault, Peter Ivens & Teresa Stieben


At Odds

ATODDS.FFeb 6 – Mar 1, 2014

Featuring: Sydney Lancaster, Susan Seright & Claire Uhlick


2013

Beyond Traditions

btDec 5, 2013 – Feb 1, 2014

Featuring: Rachelle LeBlanc


 Fruits off the Looms

fotl Dec 5, 2013 – Feb 1, 2014

Featuring: Nina Haggerty Collective

 


Invisible Cities

inv.cities.frontNov 7-30, 2013

Featuring: Daniel Evans

 

 


Room

room.f

Oct 3 – Nov 2, 2013

Featuring: Martina MacFarlane & Amanda McCavour


Tall Tales

talltales.f

Sept 5 – 28, 2013

Featuring: Alysse Bowd & Wanda Lock


Animal Spirit

AS.REV.F

July 25 – Sept 17, 2013

Featuring: Joane Cardinal-Schubert, Jason Carter, Erik Lee Christophersen, Terry McCue and Aaron Paquette


transcience

transcience.front

July 4 -27, 2013

Featuring: Anneliese Vobis


Square One Exhibition & Sale Fundraiser

sq1.f.webJune 1 – 22, 2013


High Energy 18

he.invite.f

May 2 – 25, 2013

Featuring: Bellerose Composite High School, École Secondaire Paul Kane, École Secondaire Sainte Marguerite d’Youville, St. Albert Catholic and Outreach high schools


Hybrid Forms & plane-space

hf&ps. f

March 21 – April 27, 2013

Featuring: Angela Lane & Duncan Johnson


Passeriforms II & Migrating Colony

DE.F

February 7 – March 16, 2013

Featuring: James Trevelyan & Erin Schwab


Game Pieces

GP_Page_1December 6 – February 2, 2013

Featuring: Margaret Witschl


2012

Under Cultivation

November 1 – December 1, 2012

Featuring: Keith Harder


Guilded

October 4-27, 2012

Featuring: Carroll Charest, Rick Rogers, Peg McPherson, Father Douglas & Val Solash


Patterns of Places

September 6-29, 2012

Featuring: Linda J. Hawke, Linda McBain Cuyler & Pam Weber


Get There From Here

August 2 – September 1, 2012

Featuring: Nicole Bauberger


What Kind of An Animal Am I?

July 5 – 28, 2012

Featuring: Bekk Wells


 

Square One: Fundraiser & Exhibition

June 7-23, 2012


High Energy XVII

May 3 – June 2, 2012

Featuring: St Albert High Schools;  Bellerose Composite, École Secondaire Paul Kane High School, École Secondaire Sainte Marguerite d’Youville, St. Albert Catholic and Outreach High Schools


Immuto

March 1, 2012 – April 28, 2012

Featuring: Jennifer Wanner


On Location

February 2-26, 2012

Featuring: Mike Dendy, Christine Elmgren and Tom Yurko


2011

Lost & Found

December 1, 2011 – January 28, 2012

Featuring: Paul Burwell, Cynthia Fuhrer and Sydney Lancaster


Afghanistan Through My Lens

November 3-26, 2011

Featuring: David Bowering


Guilded

November 3-19, 2011

Featuring: St. Albert Potters’ Guild, Painter’s Guild, Floral Arts Society, Quilters’ Guild and Paper Arts Guild.


ARTificial

September 1 – October 29, 2011

Featuring: Jordan Rule, Paul Bernhardt, Eveline Kolijn and Brenda Kim Christiansen.

 


 

reconFIGURE

August 4-27, 2011

Featuring: Claire Uhlick and Samantha Williams


The Monster in Your Closet

July 7-30, 2011

Featuring: Chung Cheuk Hung, Laura O`Connor, Mark GoodChild and the Psychotic Robotic Art Collective


Field Doll

June 2 – July 2, 2011

Featuring: Heather Benning

 

 


High Energy XVI

May 5-28, 2011

Featuring: St. Albert high schools


Adaptation & Alteration

Apr 7-30, 2011

Featuring: Byron McBride and Ryan McCourt.

 


The Woods are Lovely, Dark & Deep

Feb 3 – Apr 2, 2011

Featuring: Kathryn Manry, Arlene Wasylynchuk, Susan Casault, Judith Martin and Lesley Roy.


Vessels

Dec 3, 2010 – Jan 29, 2011

Featuring: Candice Ring, Mindy Andrews, Suzette Knudsen, Mary Swain,  Pierre Bataillard and Gordon Perret.


2010 ^ back to top ^

Your Thoughts, Like Stars

Nov 4–27, 2010

Featuring: Edward van Vliet.


Fun House

Oct 7–30 , 2010

Featuring: Jack Jensen Ross Lynem, Paul Murasko and George Tosczak


Guilded

Sep 2 – Oct 2, 2010

Featuring: Visual arts guilds at St. Albert Place, with St. Albert Place Visual Arts Council (SAPVAC).

 


Family Resemblance

Aug 5–28, 2010

Featuring: Clint Wilson


Remains

Jul 8–31, 2010

Featuring: Deanna Rowley and Arlene Westen Evans


Shifting Patterns

Jun 3 – Jul 3, 2010

Guest Curated by Aboriginal artist: Aaron Paquette

Featuring:  Bert Crowfoot, Alex Janvier, George Littlechild, Dianne Meili, Heather Shillinglaw and Paul Smith.


High Energy XV: Reveal and Conceal

May 6–29, 2010

Featuring: St. Albert high schools.


The Colours Within

Mar 4 – May 1, 2010

Featuring: Gail Echlin, Angela Grootelaar, Lynn Malin and Tessa Nunn


Image Maker

Jan 14 – Feb 27, 2010

Featuring: Robert Dmytruk


2009 ^ back to top ^

Nocturnal

Dec 3-24, 2009

Featuring: Leona Cochrane, Jim Davies, Karolina Kowalski and National Film Board Film, Madame Tutli Putli


Strong Men F

Strong Men & Questionable Foundations

Nov 5-28, 2009

Featuring: Byron McBride, Brian McArthur


100 Dresses F

100 Dresses for a St. Albert Autumn

Oct 1-31, 2009

Featuring: Nicole Bauberger

 

 


Hers F

Hers

August 6-29, 2009

Featuring: Izabella Orzelski-Konikowski and Bogdan Koral-Konikowski

 

 


O Canada Project F

O`Canada Project

July 2- August 1,  2009

Featuring: Amy Loewan


 

Signs F

Signs

June 4-27, 2009

Artists: Paul Murasko, Laura O’Conner, Alexis Robb, Wends Salomons, Margaret Witschell


 

City Art Exposure F

City Art Exposure

April 16- May 2, 2009

Featuring: The 8th Student Art Exhibit


 

High Energy F

High Energy XVI

May 7-30, 2009

Featuring: St Albert High Schools


 

Double Take F

Double Take

Feb 5- March 5, 2009

Featuring: Jana Hargarten, Neil McClelland, Laura O`Connor, Beth Pederson and J. Scott Portingale


 

Gallery A Go Go F

Arts & Heritage Foundation Annual Art Auction

March 7, 2009

 


2008 ^ back to top ^

Enchanted F

Enchanted

Dec 4- 23, 2008

Featuring: Mindy Andrews, Ilse Anysas-Salkauskas, Susan Greenbank, Liv Pedersen, Pat Strakowski and Pam Weber


 

A Bird in the Hand F

A Bird in the Hand

Nov 6-29, 2008

Featuring: Cindy Barrett, Robert Dmytruk, Elaine Funnell and David Kerslake


 

Construct 3 F

Construct

Oct 2- Nov 1,  2008

Featuring: Elaine Classen, Ron Robinson and Pat Wagensveld

 


 

Guilded F

Guilded

Sept 4-27, 2008

Featuring: Susan Casault, Joanna Drummond, Audrey Hewlett, Marilyn Hodysh, Heather Howard, Carol Johnson, Gina Ellen Joys, Julie Kaldenhoven, Kathie Pavelich and Helen Rogers


 

Stillness and Flight F

Stillness and Flight

August 7-30, 2008

Featuring: Scott Cumberland, Jeff Holmwood and Chris Stroemich


 

Contingencies F

Contingencies

June 4-28, 2008

Featuring: Tammy Salzl


 

Art Walk F

2008 Downtown St. Albert Artwalk

Summer 2008

Featuring: Artists varied each month


 

High Energy F

High Energy XVII

May 1-31, 2008

Featuring: St Albert High School`s


 

Land Poems F

Land Poems

April 3-26, 2008

Featuring: Sharon A. Malayko, Lyndal Osborne, Lorraine Shulba and Garry Williams


 

La Rive Gauche F

La Rive Gauche of the Sturgeon

March 1, 2008

Annual Art and Heritage Art Auction


 

Windows F

Windows

Jan 10- Feb 29, 2008

Featuring: Terry Reynoldson


 

2007 ^ back to top ^

Guilded F

Guilded

Dec 6-22, 2007

Featuring: Susan Casault, Carroll Charest, Julie Anne Hage, Audrey Hewlett, Donna Hillier, Julie Kaldenhoven, Peg McPherson, Kathie Pavelich Patricia Trudeau and Linda Willard


 

On Earth F

On Earth

Nov 1- Dec 1, 2007

Featuring: Susanne Loutas and Judy Leila Schafers


Reading Trees F

Reading Trees

Oct 4-27, 2007

Featuring: Jeanne Germani, Wendy Hodgson-Sadgrove, Risa S. Horowitz, Trudy Mason, Barbara Pankratz and Paula Wintink


Prairie Spirit F

Prairie Spirit

Sept 6-29, 2007

Featuring: Ken Dalgarno, Jarom Scott and George Tosczak


 

Roots F

Roots

Aug 2 – Sept 1, 2007

Featuring: Sherri Chabba, Brenda Kim Christiansen and Erin Schwab


 

Ka Pow F

Ka-Pow

July 5-28, 2007

Featuring:Murray Allen, Tony Baker, Kib and Christopher Zaytsoff


 

Seeing Free F

Seeing Free

April 12-28, 2007

Featuring: James Doran, Monica Musselwhite, Louis O`Coffey and Ulrike Rossier


 

A Venetian Affair F

A Venetian Affair

March 3, 2007

Arts and Heritage Art Auction


 

Chaos Theory F

Chaos Theory

Jan 11- March 2, 2007

Featuring: John Noestheden, Joanne Schachtel and Clint Wilson


 

2006 ^ back to top ^

Presence F

Presence

Dec 7-30, 2006

Featuring: The St Albert Guilds


 

Light Show F

Light Show

Nov 2- Dec 2, 2006

Featuring: Shane Krepakevich and Brent Irving


 

Colourscapes F

Colourscapes

Sept 28- Oct 28, 2006

Featuring: Eva Bartel, Sophia Podryhula-Shaw and Kerry Milligan-Bendin


 

Myriad F

Myriad

Aug 31- Sept 23, 2006

Annual Membership Exhibition


 

Likeness F

Likeness

Aug 3- 26, 2006

Featuring: Pam Thompson, Shelley Rothenburger, Sven Andersson


 

Word F

Word

July 6-29, 2006

Featuring: Oksana Movchan


 

Modern Trauma F

Modern Trauma

June 8- 30, 2006

Featuring: Tim Rechner


 

High Energy F

High Energy XI

May 5- June 4, 2006

Featuring: St Albert High Schools


 

Hidden Talents F

Hidden Talents VI

April 13-28, 2006

St Albert Community Services Visual Arts Student Exhibition


 

South Pacific F

An Evening with Artists in the Exotic South Pacific

March 4, 2006

Arts and Heritage Art Auction


Extra Ordinary F

Extra Ordinary

March 16- April 8, 2006

Featuring: Beth Pederson, Danielle Rice and Nicole Thiessen


 

In Sequence F

In Sequence

Jan 12- March 3, 2006

Featuring: Joseph Anderson, Michael Coolidge, Kelly Johner and Terry Reynoldson


 

2005 ^ back to top ^

Presence F

Presence

Dec 1-31 , 2005

Featuring: The St Albert Guilds


 

Surfacing F

Surfacing

Nov 3- 26, 2005

Featuring: Robert Dmytruk, Paddy Lamb, Tom Yurko


 

In the Garden F

In the Garden

Sept 29- Oct 29 , 2005

Featuring: Elaine Funnell, Britta Seward, Tara Wedman


 

Myriad F

Myriad

Sept 8- 23 , 2005

9th Annual Membership Exhibition


 

Dress Code F

Dress Code

March 9- April 8 , 2005

Featuring:Elizabeth Clark


 

Hot F

Hot, Experimental Pottery

July 7-30, 2005

 

Featuring: Mindy Andrews, Paul Belemare, Judy Billard, Louis O`Coffey, Robert Rippon, Carol Selfridge,  Richard Selfridge and Janice Williams

 


 

Knowledge F

Bodies of Knowledge

June 9- July 2, 2005

Featuring: Jonathan Eschak and Neil Fiertel

 


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 5- June 4, 2005

Featuring: St Albert High Schools

 


 

Fat Quarter F

There`s Something About A Fat Quarter

April 7-30, 2005

Featuring: the St Albert Quilters Guild

 


 

Hidden Talents F

Hidden Talents V

March 17- April 1, 2005

Featuring: The City of St Albert Community Services Visual Arts Student Exhibition

 


 

Moulin Rouge F

Moulin Rouge

March 5, 2005

Art Auction Fundraiser

 


 

Trace F

Trace

Jan 13- March 4, 2005

Featuring: Jo De Beaudrap and Fiona Connell

 


2004 ^ back to top ^


 

Presence F

Presence

Dec 1-31, 2004

Featuring: The St Albert Guilds


 

Eco Warrior F

Eco-Warrior

Oct 7- 30, 2004

Featuring: Pat White

 

 


 

A Little Landscape F

A Little Landscape

Sept 2- Oct 2, 2004

Featuring: Lynn Lecorre, Pierre Bataillard and Keith B. Harder

 


 

Myriad F

Myriad

Aug 7- 29, 2003

Featuring: 8th Annual Membership Exhibition


 

Interplay F

Interplay

June 30- July 31, 2004

Featuring: John Graham and Jude Griebel

 


 

Seafarers F

Seafarers & Fishwives; And Gender and Authenticity: Dressing the Part

Jan 13- March 4, 2004

Featuring: Jennifer Crane and Curator Anne Lambert

 


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 6- 29, 2004

Featuring: St Albert High Schools

 


 

The Speeding Subject F

The Speeding Subject

March 11- April 10, 2004

Featuring: Mary Joyce

 

 


2003 ^ back to top ^


 

Presence F

Presence

Nov 27- Dec 24, 2003

Featuring: St Albert Guilds


 

Metamorphosis F

Metamorphosis

Oct 29- Nov 22, 2003

Featuring: Deirdre Allen, Michelle Carter, Jeanne Germani, Brenda Inglis, Joyce Kidney, Barbara Pankratz, Erin Pankratz-Smith, Kathy Pavelich, Janice Peters, Sophia Podryhula-Shaw, Paula Wintink-Smith

 


 

Free Spirits F

Free Spirits

Sept 4-27, 2003

Featuring: Ilse Anysas-Salkauskas, Ann Haessel, Betty Louden, Alma Newton, Vickie Newington


 

Myriad F

Myriad

Aug 5- 27, 2003

Featuring: 7th Annual Membership Exhibition


 

130V F

130V & Illusive Images

July 3- Aug 3, 2003

Featuring: Brent Irving and Saskis Aarts, E.Ross Bradley, Elizabeth Clark, Dawn Davies, Jeanne Germani, Corey Hochachka, Isabelle Hunt-Johnson, Yuroiko Kitamua, Maria Klar, Steven Klar, Rosalette Mandryk, Stephen Murphy, Eileen Raucher-Sutton, Bev Tosh, Brent Woolgar, Tammy Woolgar


 

VIP F

V.I.P.

June 4- 28, 2003

Featuring:Victor Ian Post


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 7- 31, 2003

Featuring:St Albert High Schools


 

Midway F

130V & Illusive Images

April 2- May 3, 2003

Featuring: Doreen Dureuil, Micheal S. Blyth, Paul Murasko, Ralph Heitmann


 

Hidden Talents F

Hidden Talents

March 12-28, 2003

Featuring:City of St Albert Community Services Visual Arts Students Exhibition  Curated by: Diane Gwilliam


 

Itch F

Itch

Feb 5-28, 2003

Featuring: Kellie Kitson and Lisa Murry


 

Marking Time F

Marking Time and Millennium in a 0Box

Jan 8- Feb 1, 2003

Featuring: Margaret Witschl and The Canadian Book Binders & Book Artists Guild


2002 ^ back to top ^

 

Presence F

Presence

Dec 5- 21, 2002

Featuring: St Albert Guilds


 

Whisper F

Whisper

Nov 6- 30, 2002


 

Pulse F

Pulse

Oct 2- Nov 2, 2002

Curated by: Les Graff and Jim Davies


 

Sharon Foster F

Bodyscape Series

Sept 5- 28, 2002

Featuring: 

Sharon Moore- Foster

 


 

6th Membership Exhibition F

Profiles Annual Membership Exhibition

Aug 7- 31, 2002


 

Ethos F

Ethos

July 3- Aug 3, 2002

Featuring: Brad Callihoo, Dave Christel, Gina Joys, Leon Strembitsky, Bob Todrick


 

Haven F

Haven

June 6- 29, 2002

Featuring: Angela Grootelaar, Joanna Moore, Dixie Orris, Adeline Rockett and Elizabeth Verhagen


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 1- June 1, 2002

Featuring: St Albert High Schools


 

Utility F

Utility

April 3- 27, 2002

Featuring: Catherine Burgess, Agnieszka Matejko and Megan Strickfaden


 

Flora Front

Flora

Jan- Feb 2, 2002

Featuring: Donna Gallant, Joan Todd, St Albert Floral Art Society


 

2001 ^ back to top ^

 


 

Presence F

Precence

Dec. 6-22, 2001

Featuring: St Albert Guilds


 

Embodied F

Embodied

Nov 7- Dec. 1, 2001

Featuring: Laara Cassells, Arlene Westen


 

Wide Open F

Wide Open

Oct. 3- Nov. 3, 2001

Featuring: Rae Hunter and Seka Owen


 

Sweet 16 B

Sweet 16

Sept. 5- 29, 2001

Featuring: Selected Artists who have shown at the Gallery in previous years.


 

Myriad F

Myriad

Aug 1- 30, 1994

Featuring: Annual Membership Exhibition


 

Grey Nuns F

Lasting Legacy: A Tribute To The Grey Nuns. Visual Impressions

July 1- 28, 2001

 


 

Brushing the Surface F

Brushing the Surface

June 6- 29, 2001

Featuring: Roger Belley and Joanna Drummond


 

High Energy F

High Energy VI

May 2- June 2, 2001

Featuring: Selected Works From St Albert High School Students


 

George Tosczak F

George Tosczak

April 4- 28, 2001

Featuring: George Tosczak


 

Painters and Carvers F

Painters and Carvers

Feb 7- Mar 2, 2001

Featuring:David Kerslake, Dennis Lee, Ken Li, Jim Painter, Peter Patershuk, Thierry Varem Sanders


 

New Works F

Tom Gale: New Works

Jan 3- Feb 3, 2001

Featuring: Tom Gale


2000 ^ back to top ^


 

Presence F

Presence: In the New Millennium

Dec 7- 22, 2000

Featuring: The St Albert Guilds


 

Elemental Action F

Elemental Action

Oct 4- 28, 2000

Featuring: Peter Von Tiesenhausen and Peter Deacon


 

Art Rental F

Art Rental

Sept 6- 30, 2000

Featuring: Selections From Art Rental


 

Proud Traditions F

Proud Traditions: Métis Culture & Heritage

June 7- July 29, 2000

Featuring: Gary Pruden and Aileen Perrault


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 3- 27, 2000

Featuring: Selected Works From St Albert High School Students


 

Quilt Odyssey F

Quilt Odyssey: 20th Anniversary

April 5- 29, 2000

Featuring:St Albert Quilters’ Guild


 

Intuition F

Intuition

Jan 5- 29, 2000

Featuring: Elke Blodgett, Kim Christiansen, Angela Grootelaar, Sharon Moore-Foster, Joanna Moore, Phyllis Polanski, Jaqueline Stehelin


 

1999 ^ back to top ^


 

Presence F

Presence

Dec 1-22, 1999

Featuring: Works By St Albert Visual Arts Council and other St Albert Artists


 

Les Graff F

Les Graff

Nov 3- 27, 1999

Featuring: Les Graff


 

Vantias F

Vanitas: The Image Maker

Oct 6- 30, 1999

Featuring: Eric Butterworth, Alan Henderson


 

Paths Entwinded F

Paths Entwined

Sept 1- Oct 2, 1999

Featuring: Jean Connor, Diane V James and Sophia Podryula Shaw


 

Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered F

Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered

July 7- 31, 1999

Featuring: Jill Watamaniuk and Maria Anna Parolin


 

Mud, Sweat and Tears F

Mud, Sweat & Tears

June 2- July 3, 1999

Featuring: St Albert Potters new Century Ceramics


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 5- 22, 1999

Featuring: Selected Works From St Albert High Schools


 

Monica Tap F

Different Times, Different Views

Apr 7- May 1, 1999

Featuring: Monica Tap


 

Selections from Art Rental F

Selections From Art Rental

March 11-28, 1999

Featuring: Tom Gale, Jim Painter, Robert Sinclair, Frances Alty-Arscott, Angela Grootelaar, Sophia Podrahula-Shaw, Arlene Wasalynchuck and many others


 

One Upon a Time F

Once Upon A Time

Feb 3- 27, 1999

Featuring: Jo Scott-B, Jefferson Little, Doris Charest


 

Colour Expressions F

Colour Expressions

Jan 6- 30, 1999

Featuring: Angela Grootelaar


 

1998 ^ back to top ^


 

Xuhong Mao F

Xuhong Mao

Nov 4-28, 1998

Featuring: Xuhong Mao, Robert Sinclair


 

Flying Colours

Flying Colours

Oct 7-31, 1998

Featuring:Robert Chelmick



 

Agnieszka and Barbara F

Forest Floor: Old Woman`s Dream and Rivers Edge

Sept 2- Oct 3, 1998

Featuring: Agnieszka Matejeko, Barbara Brooks Maywood

 



 

Artist Model Direct F

Artist Model Direct

July 2- Aug 1, 1998

Featuring: Richard Tosczak, Glynis Switzer, Deirdre McCleneghan, Carolyn Houg, Tessa Nunn, Sharon Moore-Foster

 


 

Portraits of Nature F

Portraits of Nature

June 3-27, 1998

Featuring: Arlene Wasylnchuk, Rayma Peterson, Murruy Allen

 


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 6- 30, 1998

Featuring: St Albert High Schools



 

Matrix F

Matrix

Apr 1- May 2, 1998

Featuring: Elyse Eliot-Los



 

Separate Elements F

Forest Floor: Old Woman`s Separate Elements

Feb 4- 28, 1998

Featuring: Agnieszka Matejeko, Barbara Brooks Maywood

 


 

1997 ^ back to top ^


 

Presence F

Presence

Feb 4- 28, 1997

Featuring: The St Albert Guilds

 


 

Between Sun and Moon F

Between Sun and Moon

Nov 5-29, 1997

Featuring: Robert Sinclair

 


 

Coyotes Making Tracks F

Coyotes Making Tracks

Oct 1- Nov 1, 1997

Featuring: Tommie Gallie

 


 

Picturing Time F

Picturing Time

Sept 3- 27, 1997

Featuring: The Alberta Foundation for the Arts Traveling Exhibition

 


 

Myriad

Myriad

Aug 6-30, 1997

Featuring: Members Exhibition

 


 

Wedding, Marriage, Relationship F

Wedding, Marriage, Relationship

July 2- Aug 2, 1997

Featuring: Chris Saruk Reid

 


 

Painting F

Paint-ing

June 4- 28, 1997

Featuring: Kristina Krudryk

 


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 7- 31, 1997

Featuring: St Albert High Schools

 


 

Veiled F

Veiled Reconciliation

Apr 2- May 3, 1997

Featuring: Holly Newman

 


 

Journeys F

Journeys

March 5- 29, 1997

Featuring: Karin I Gutsch, Tim Jensen, Brenda Malkinson, Britta Seward, Linda Stanier, Ron Wigglesworth

 

 


 

1996 ^ back to top ^


 

Presence

Dec 4- 21, 1996

Featuring: the St Albert Visual Council

 


 

Jacqueline Stehelin F

Jacqueline Stehelin

Nov 6-30, 1996

Featuring: Jacqueline Stehelin

 


 

Art Rental Exhibition F

Art Rental Exhibition

Oct 2- 19, 1996

Featuring: Various Artists

 


 

Volumes I & II

Volumes I & II

Sept 4-28, 1996

Featuring: Artists`Bookworks from Alberta Collections

 


 

Enduring Ties F

Enduring Ties

Aug 7- 31, 1996

Featuring: Marie Cormack, Dawna Dey Harrish and Teresa Posyniak

 


 

Kitschie Kitschie Coup F

Kitchie Kitchie Coup

July 3- Aug 3, 1996

Featuring: Mariann Sinkovics, Cornelia, Osztovis

 


 

High Energy F

High Energy

May 15- June 1, 1996

Featuring:St Albert High Schools

 


 

Figure Ground F

Figure Ground

Apr 3- May 12, 1996

Featuring: Tom Gale and Neil Fiertel

 


 

Portwood B

Portwood

Mar 6- 30, 1996

Featuring: Fiona Portwood

 


 

Mitya Mitya F

Mitya

Feb 7- Mar 2, 1996

Featuring: Mitya

 


 

Earthly Domains F

Earthly Domains

Jan 10- Feb 3, 1996

Featuring: Sharon Moore-Foster, Michele Jensen, Sami Ladner-Zech

 


 

1995 ^ back to top ^


 

Au Plein Air F

Au Plein Air

Dec 6-Jan 6, 1995

Featuring: The ASA

 


 

Quilted Works for Me F

Quilted Works For Me!

Nov 8- Dec 2, 1995

Featuring: St Albert Quilters Guild

 


 

Photo Inspirations F

Photo Inspirations

Oct, 1995

Featuring: Nancy Biamonte, Bernardien Knol, Candace Maowichuk, Vladimir Sevcik, Denis Wall


 

Free the Spirit F

Free the Spirit

Sept, 1995

Featuring: Jane Ash Poitras, Dick Derr


 

Come Play With Me F

Photo Come Play With Me

Aug 2- Sept 2, 1995

Featuring: Carol Brown, Pat Trudeau


 

Summer Medley F

Summer Medley

July 5- 29, 1995

Featuring: St Albert Visual Arts Council


 

PK Student Exhibition

Paul Kane High School Exhibition

June 7- July 1, 1995

Featuring: Selected Student Works From Paul Kane High School 


 

Below the Surface F

Below the Surface

May 3- June 3, 1995

Featuring: Sean Caulfield


 

Tom Gallie F

Tommie Gallie

Apr 5- 29, 1995

Featuring: Tommie Gallie


 

Snap F

Snap

Mar 1- Apr 1, 1995

Featuring: The Society of Northern Alberta Print Artists


 

Maneuvering the Alternative Landscape F

Maneuvering the Alternative Landscape

Feb 1- 25, 1995

Featuring: Clint Buehler, Helen Bushey-Duncan, Russ Hogger, Marla Holt, Rosalette Mandryk, Sharon Poetker-Thompson, Arlene Wasylynchuk, Pam Wilman


 

1994 ^ back to top ^


 

Weird and Wonderful F

Weird & Wonderful

Nov 16- Dec 10, 1994

Featuring: Linda Anderson-Stewart, Carol Breen, Judy Hamilton, Donna Gallent, Tim Jensen, David Parayko


 

Earthbound Skybound F

Earthborne Skybound

Feb 1- 25, 1994

Featuring: Angela Grootelaar, Elke Blodgett


 

Kaleidoscope F

Kaleidoscope

July 27- Aug 27, 1994

Featuring: A Visual History of Profiles Gallery


 

Apples and Oranges F

Apples & Oranges

Jun 29- July 23, 1994

Featuring: The St Albert Potters and Painters Guild


 

Spur Me On F

Spur Me On

May 11- May 28, 1994

In Conjunction With The Kinsmen Rainmaker Rodeo